Solventis SGIIC - Fund / SICAVs Summary Table

I.I.C. Renta FijaCódigo ISINFecha ValorValor Liquidativo% MTD% YTD% 1 Y% 5 Y% T.A.E.
(Desde Inicio)
Volatilidad
Solventis ATENEA SICAVES017625603218-Oct-20211.080-0.14%0.17%0.26%0.03%0.63%1.15%

I.I.C. Retorno AbsolutoCódigo ISINFecha ValorValor Liquidativo% MTD% YTD% 1 Y% 5 Y% T.A.E.
(Desde Inicio)
Volatilidad
Solventis APOLO Absolute Return FIES011710500918-Oct-20219.731-0.74%1.41%-1.88%--0.58%5.68%

I.I.C. Renta VariableCódigo ISINFecha ValorValor Liquidativo% MTD% YTD% 1 Y% 5 Y% T.A.E.
(Desde Inicio)
Volatilidad
Solventis EOS SICAVES013012303919-Oct-202119.1661.96%9.30%17.63%5.01%4.34%13.77%
Solventis EOS FIES011710600719-Oct-20219.9522.16%9.81%18.69%--0.11%14.77%
Solventis AURA IBERIAN EQUITY, FIES015613500819-Oct-202111.1922.10%13.83%29.26%-7.02%14.56%

I.I.C. MixtoCódigo ISINFecha ValorValor Liquidativo% MTD% YTD% 1 Y% 5 Y% T.A.E.
(Desde Inicio)
Volatilidad
Global Mix Fund, FIES011684900318-Oct-202110.7430.05%3.40%5.51%-4.47%4.11%

I.I.C. GlobalesCódigo ISINFecha ValorValor Liquidativo% MTD% YTD% 1 Y% 5 Y% T.A.E.
(Desde Inicio)
Volatilidad
RG27 SICAVES017376203218-Oct-202117.0680.43%9.58%15.11%7.41%4.61%8.30%
Inversiones Montllor SICAVES014298403018-Oct-20219.7830.26%6.11%7.60%4.02%2.18%7.36%
Patkanga SICAVES016869203818-Oct-20212.342-0.33%27.65%33.74%10.81%7.21%16.24%
Long Term Investments SICAVES015859303018-Oct-20218.2550.44%6.48%10.70%4.23%1.53%7.40%
Seis Global Investment SICAVES017540500218-Oct-20211.2170.48%8.45%13.36%4.00%3.99%8.73%
Serendipity Structured Credit Fund FILES013246900031-Aug-20211,238.2830.00%5.27%11.27%-6.22%9.13%
Arwen Capital SICAVES010894203019-Oct-20211.5074.04%22.33%39.57%-2.11%15.62%
Altium Inver Plus SICAVES010890900519-Oct-20211.021-0.59%7.66%11.60%-2.63%6.94%

I.I.C. Alternativas DeudaCódigo ISINFecha ValorValor Liquidativo% MTD% YTD% 1 Y% 5 Y% T.A.E.
(Desde Inicio)
Volatilidad
Spanish Direct Leasing Fund FIL - InstES017625901030-Sep-20211,149.3570.58%3.88%4.98%0.98%2.71%1.34%
Spanish Direct Leasing Fund FIL - BPES017625902830-Sep-20211,160.7470.55%3.68%4.71%0.92%2.90%1.34%
Fondo Innovación FILPE - CL AES010533100530-Sep-20211,009.8070.00%0.28%0.40%0.08%0.30%-
Fondo Innovación FILPE - CL BES010533101330-Sep-20211,004.101-0.01%0.13%0.20%0.04%0.14%-
Spanish Direct Leasing Fund II FIL - BPES016539100630-Sep-2021981.3840.00%0.00%----
Spanish Direct Leasing Fund II FIL - PCES016539102230-Sep-2021980.5560.00%0.00%----

Historical Data

I.I.C.Código ISIN20202019201820172016
Solventis ATENEA SICAVES01762560320.17%1.77%-1.92%-0.07%0.57%
Solventis APOLO Absolute Return FIES01171050090.58%-2.32%-4.51%2.29%-
Solventis EOS SICAVES0130123039-13.05%20.22%-10.60%14.13%11.81%
Solventis EOS FIES0117106007-13.05%20.68%-11.85%-2.02%-
Solventis AURA IBERIAN EQUITY, FIES0156135008-1.68%----
Global Mix Fund, FIES01168490033.90%----
RG27 SICAVES01737620322.56%17.98%-6.60%4.84%10.22%
Inversiones Montllor SICAVES0142984030-4.39%14.25%-5.27%4.86%3.60%
Patkanga SICAVES01686920387.64%28.36%-7.84%-7.17%11.85%
Long Term Investments SICAVES0158593030-0.38%14.32%-5.95%3.81%4.59%
Seis Global Investment SICAVES0175405002-0.11%15.31%-5.91%2.55%0.94%
Serendipity Structured Credit Fund FILES01324690004.47%49.81%-24.84%--
Arwen Capital SICAVES0108942030-8.44%22.32%-21.32%--
Altium Inver Plus SICAVES0108909005-3.52%----
Spanish Direct Leasing Fund FIL - InstES01762590105.77%2.78%3.26%-0.02%-
Spanish Direct Leasing Fund FIL - BPES01762590285.49%2.42%4.07%0.98%-1.40%
Fondo Innovación FILPE - CL AES01053310050.56%0.40%-0.25%--
Fondo Innovación FILPE - CL BES01053310130.35%0.20%-0.00%--

Net asset value, equity and shares.

Warning: Historical data refers to the past performance, and this results may not necessarily be a reliable indicator of future performance.

Services

Solventis

Solventis SGIIC, is the Group’s specialized unit for institutional portfolios management.

Registered in the Spanish Securities Authority (CNMV) with registration number 248, it is a management company specialized in traditional management of collective investments institutions (investment funds and SICAVs) as well as alternative management (hedge funds and venture capital entities). Its management team consists of experienced professionals in value investment and in a strict risk control, based on Solventis' completely verified methodology.

Our objective is to maximize the investment return in the long-run, minimizing our clients’ risks of loss.

Our management model is based on the following principles:

  • Independence

    Solventis is completely independent, it does not belong to a financial or industrial group, and, as a consequence, its investment strategy is not influenced by any other groups’ particular interests.

  • Risk control

    Permanent control of the managed portfolios' risk is the priority in the management model followed by the company.

  • Experience

    Solventis SGIIC relies on a management team that has a long trajectory in asset management, which gives a high capacity of exploitation of the market positive times and of the reaction to unfavorable situations.

  • Active management

    Based on the exploitation of the investment opportunities offered by the oscillations in the market in order to invest in the long-run. Our management looks for investment opportunities in values where its price is below its intrinsic value, offering good revaluation perspectives (investing value).